5 Sare Road

HOURS OF SERVICE:

Monday – Friday 7:10 am – 9:00 pm
Saturday 8:10 am – 7:00 pm
Sunday NO SERVICE


Check SPOT app, Facebook, and Twitter for current detours or bus stop closings on all routes.


BLOOMINGTON TRANSIT DOES NOT OPERATE ON THE FOLLOWING HOLIDAYS:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Fourth of July
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Day

Click to save a PDF version of this bus route.

Route 5 Monday - Friday

Leave 3rd & Walnut-7:40 AM8:40 AM9:40 AM10:40 AM11:40 AM12:40 PM1:40 PM2:40 PM3:40 PM4:40 PM5:40 PM6:40 PM7:40 PM8:40 PM
Atwater & Eagleson-7:45 AM8:45 AM9:45 AM10:45 AM11:45 AM12:45 PM1:45 PM2:45 PM3:45 PM4:45 PM5:45 PM6:45 PM7:45 PM8:45 PM
Childs School-7:54 AM8:54 AM9:54 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM3:54 PM4:54 PM5:54 PM6:54 PM7:54 PM8:54 PM
Sare Road & Rogers Road-7:56 AM8:56 AM9:56 AM10:56 AM11:56 AM12:56 PM1:56 PM2:56 PM3:56 PM4:56 PM5:56 PM6:56 PM7:56 PM8:56 PM
Arrive Jackson Creek Middle-8:00 AM9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM8:00 PM9:00 PM
Leave Jackson Creek Middle7:10 AM8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM8:10 PM-
Sare Road & Rogers Rd7:14 AM8:14 AM9:14 AM10:14 AM11:14 AM12:14 PM1:14 PM2:14 PM3:14 PM4:14 PM5:14 PM6:14 PM7:14 PM8:14 PM-
Childs School7:16 AM8:16 AM9:16 AM10:16 AM11:16 AM12:16 PM1:16 PM2:16 PM3:16 PM4:16 PM5:16 PM6:16 PM7:16 PM8:16 PM-
3rd & Eagleson7:22 AM8:22 AM9:22 AM10:22 AM11:22 AM12:22 PM1:22 PM2:22 PM3:22 PM4:22 PM5:22 PM6:22 PM7:22 PM8:22 PM-
Arrive 3rd & Walnut7:30 AM8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM7:30 PM8:30 PM-

ROUTE 5 DOES NOT OPERATE ON SUNDAY.

Route 5 Saturday

Leave 3rd & Walnut-8:40 AM9:40 AM10:40 AM11:40 AM12:40 PM1:40 PM2:40 PM3:40 PM4:40 PM5:40 PM6:40 PM
Atwater & Eagleson-8:45 AM9:45 AM10:45 AM11:45 AM12:45 PM1:45 PM2:45 PM3:45 PM4:45 PM5:45 PM6:45 PM
Childs School-8:54 AM9:54 AM10:54 AM11:54 AM12:54 PM1:54 PM2:54 PM3:54 PM4:54 PM5:54 PM6:54 PM
Sare Road & Rogers Road-8:56 AM9:56 AM10:56 AM11:56 AM12:56 PM1:56 PM2:56 PM3:56 PM4:56 PM5:56 PM6:56 PM
Arrive Jackson Creek Middle-9:00 AM10:00 AM11:00 AM12:00 PM1:00 PM2:00 PM3:00 PM4:00 PM5:00 PM6:00 PM7:00 PM
Leave Jackson Creek Middle8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM-
Sare Road & Rogers Rd8:14 AM9:14 AM10:14 AM11:14 AM12:14 PM1:14 PM2:14 PM3:14 PM4:14 PM5:14 PM6:14 PM-
Childs School8:16 AM9:16 AM10:16 AM11:16 AM12:16 PM1:16 PM2:16 PM3:16 PM4:16 PM5:16 PM6:16 PM-
3rd & Eagleson8:22 AM9:22 AM10:22 AM11:22 AM12:22 PM1:22 PM2:22 PM3:22 PM4:22 PM5:22 PM6:22 PM-
Arrive 3rd & Walnut8:30 AM9:30 AM10:30 AM11:30 AM12:30 PM1:30 PM2:30 PM3:30 PM4:30 PM5:30 PM6:30 PM-

ROUTE 5 DOES NOT OPERATE ON SUNDAY.

 

Route List

1
1 North Fee Lane / BHS North

Normal Route & Schedule

2
2 South Rogers/Countryview Apts

Normal Route & Schedule

2
2 West 11th St Via Showers Complex

Normal Route & Schedule

3
3 East College Mall / IU Health Hospital

Normal Route & Schedule

3
3 West Highland Village / Curry Pike

Normal Route & Schedule

4
4 West Bloomfield Rd/Heatherwood

Normal Route & Schedule

4
4 South High Street / Sherwood Oaks

Normal Route & Schedule

5
5 Sare Road

Normal Route & Schedule

6
6 Campus Shuttle / 6 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

7
7 S Walnut/Clear Creek

Normal Route & Schedule

11
11 W 17th/IU Campus Express

Normal Route & Schedule

12
12 N Walnut/IU Campus Express

Normal Route & Schedule

14
14 Muller Park Express

Normal Route & Schedule

9
9 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

6
6 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

Full System Map