3 East College Mall / IU Health Hospital

HOURS OF SERVICE:

Monday – Friday 6:28 am – 9:33 pm
Saturday 7:28 am – 6:59 pm
Sunday 8:33 am – 4:51 pm


Check SPOT app, Facebook, and Twitter for current detours or bus stop closings on all routes.


BLOOMINGTON TRANSIT DOES NOT OPERATE ON THE FOLLOWING HOLIDAYS:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Fourth of July
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Day

Click to save a PDF version of this bus route.

Route 3 East Monday -Friday

Leave 3rd & Walnut-6:40 AM7:10 AM7:40 AM8:10 AM8:40 AM9:10 AM9:40 AM10:10 AM10:40 AM11:10 AM11:40 AM12:10 PM12:40 PM1:10 PM1:40 PM2:10 PM2:40 PM3:10 PM3:40 PM4:10 PM4:40 PM5:10 PM5:40 PM6:10 PM6:40 PM7:10 PM7:40 PM8:10 PM8:40 PM9:10 PM
Atwater & Eagleson-6:43 AM7:13 AM7:43 AM8:13 AM8:43 AM9:13 AM9:43 AM10:13 AM10:43 AM11:13 AM11:43 AM12:13 PM12:43 PM1:13 PM1:43 PM2:13 PM2:43 PM3:13 PM3:43 PM4:13 PM4:43 PM5:13 PM5:43 PM6:13 PM6:43 PM7:13 PM7:43 PM8:13 PM8:43 PM9:13 PM
Eastland Plaza & Woodscrest-6:47 AM7:17 AM7:47 AM8:17 AM8:47 AM9:17 AM9:47 AM10:17 AM10:47 AM11:17 AM11:47 AM12:17 PM12:47 PM1:17 PM1:47 PM2:17 PM2:47 PM3:17 PM3:47 PM4:17 PM4:47 PM5:17 PM5:47 PM6:17 PM6:47 PM7:17 PM7:47 PM8:17 PM8:47 PM9:17 PM
The Monroe-6:50 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM8:20 AM8:50 AM9:20 AM9:50 AM10:20 AM10:50 AM11:20 AM11:50 AM12:20 PM12:50 PM1:20 PM1:50 PM2:20 PM2:50 PM3:20 PM3:50 PM4:20 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM5:50 PM6:20 PM6:50 PM7:20 PM7:50 PM8:20 PM8:50 PM9:20 PM
College Mall-------8:26 AM8:56 AM9:26 AM9:56 AM10:26 AM10:56 AM11:26 AM11:56 AM12:26 PM12:56 PM1:26 PM1:56 PM2:26 PM2:56 PM3:26 PM3:56 PM4:26 PM4:56 PM5:26 PM5:56 PM6:26 PM------------
Reserve on Third6:28 AM6:58 AM7:28 AM7:58 AM------------------------------------------6:58 PM7:28 PM7:58 PM8:28 PM8:58 PM9:28 PM
IU Hospital6:33 AM7:03 AM7:33 AM8:03 AM8:33 AM9:03 AM9:33 AM10:03 AM10:33 AM11:03 AM11:33 AM12:03 PM12:33 PM1:03 PM1:33 PM2:03 PM2:33 PM3:03 PM3:33 PM4:03 PM4:33 PM5:03 PM5:33 PM6:03 PM6:33 PM7:03 PM7:33 PM8:03 PM8:33 PM9:03 PM9:33 PM
College Mall6:39 AM7:09 AM7:39 AM8:09 AM8:39 AM9:09 AM9:39 AM10:09 AM10:39 AM11:09 AM11:39 AM12:09 PM12:39 PM1:09 PM1:39 PM2:09 PM2:39 PM3:09 PM3:39 PM4:09 PM4:39 PM5:09 PM5:39 PM6:09 PM6:39 PM7:09 PM7:39 PM8:09 PM8:39 PM9:09 PM-
The Monroe6:43 AM7:13 AM7:43 AM8:13 AM8:43 AM9:13 AM9:43 AM10:13 AM10:43 AM11:13 AM11:43 AM12:13 PM12:43 PM1:13 PM1:43 PM2:13 PM2:43 PM3:13 PM3:43 PM4:13 PM4:43 PM5:13 PM5:43 PM6:13 PM6:43 PM7:13 PM7:43 PM8:13 PM8:43 PM9:13 PM-
Eastland Plaza & Woodscrest6:48 AM7:18 AM7:48 AM8:18 AM8:48 AM9:18 AM9:48 AM10:18 AM10:48 AM11:18 AM11:48 AM12:18 PM12:48 PM1:18 PM1:48 PM2:18 PM2:48 PM3:18 PM3:48 PM4:18 PM4:48 PM5:18 PM5:48 PM6:18 PM6:48 PM7:18 PM7:48 PM8:18 PM8:48 PM9:18 PM-
3rd & Eagleson6:51 AM7:21 AM7:51 AM8:21 AM8:51 AM9:21 AM9:51 AM10:21 AM10:51 AM11:21 AM11:51 AM12:21 PM12:51 PM1:21 PM1:51 PM2:21 PM2:51 PM3:21 PM3:51 PM4:21 PM4:51 PM5:21 PM5:51 PM6:21 PM6:51 PM7:21 PM7:51 PM8:21 PM8:51 PM9:21 PM-
Arrive 3rd & Walnut6:59 AM7:29 AM7:59 AM8:29 AM8:59 AM9:29 AM9:59 AM10:29 AM10:59 AM11:29 AM11:59 AM12:29 PM12:59 PM1:29 PM1:59 PM2:29 PM2:59 PM3:29 PM3:59 PM4:29 PM4:59 PM5:29 PM5:59 PM6:29 PM6:59 PM7:29 PM7:59 PM8:29 PM8:59 PM9:29 PM-

Route 3 East Saturday

Leave 3rd & Walnut--8:10 AM8:40 AM9:10 AM9:40 AM10:10 AM10:40 AM11:10 AM11:40 AM12:10 PM12:40 PM1:10 PM1:40 PM2:10 PM2:40 PM3:10 PM3:40 PM4:10 PM4:40 PM5:10 PM5:40 PM6:10 PM
Atwater & Eagleson--8:13 AM8:43 AM9:13 AM9:43 AM10:13 AM10:43 AM11:13 AM11:43 AM12:13 PM12:43 PM1:13 PM1:43 PM2:13 PM2:43 PM3:13 PM3:43 PM4:13 PM4:43 PM5:13 PM5:43 PM6:13 PM
Eastland Plaza & Woodscrest--8:17 AM8:47 AM9:17 AM9:47 AM10:17 AM10:47 AM11:17 AM11:47 AM12:17 PM12:47 PM1:17 PM1:47 PM2:17 PM2:47 PM3:17 PM3:47 PM4:17 PM4:47 PM5:17 PM5:47 PM6:17 PM
The Monroe--8:20 AM8:50 AM9:20 AM9:50 AM10:20 AM10:50 AM11:20 AM11:50 AM12:20 PM12:50 PM1:20 PM1:50 PM2:20 PM2:50 PM3:20 PM3:50 PM4:20 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM5:50 PM6:20 PM
College Mall--8:26 AM8:56 AM9:26 AM9:56 AM10:26 AM10:56 AM11:26 AM11:56 AM12:26 PM12:56 PM1:26 PM1:56 PM2:26 PM2:56 PM3:26 PM3:56 PM4:26 PM4:56 PM5:26 PM5:56 PM6:26 PM
Reserve on Third7:28 AM7:58 AM------------------------------------------
IU Hospital7:33 AM8:03 AM8:33 AM9:03 AM9:33 AM10:03 AM10:33 AM11:03 AM11:33 AM12:03 PM12:33 PM1:03 PM1:33 PM2:03 PM2:33 PM3:03 PM3:33 PM4:03 PM4:33 PM5:03 PM5:33 PM6:03 PM6:33 PM
College Mall7:39 AM8:09 AM8:39 AM9:09 AM9:39 AM10:09 AM10:39 AM11:09 AM11:39 AM12:09 PM12:39 PM1:09 PM1:39 PM2:09 PM2:39 PM3:09 PM3:39 PM4:09 PM4:39 PM5:09 PM5:39 PM6:09 PM6:39 PM
The Monroe7:43 AM8:13 AM8:43 AM9:13 AM9:43 AM10:13 AM10:43 AM11:13 AM11:43 AM12:13 PM12:43 PM1:13 PM1:43 PM2:13 PM2:43 PM3:13 PM3:43 PM4:13 PM4:43 PM5:13 PM5:43 PM6:13 PM6:43 PM
Eastland Plaza & Woodscrest7:48 AM8:18 AM8:48 AM9:18 AM9:48 AM10:18 AM10:48 AM11:18 AM11:48 AM12:18 PM12:48 PM1:18 PM1:48 PM2:18 PM2:48 PM3:18 PM3:48 PM4:18 PM4:48 PM5:18 PM5:48 PM6:18 PM6:48 PM
3rd & Eagleson7:51 AM8:21 AM8:51 AM9:21 AM9:51 AM10:21 AM10:51 AM11:21 AM11:51 AM12:21 PM12:51 PM1:21 PM1:51 PM2:21 PM2:51 PM3:21 PM3:51 PM4:21 PM4:51 PM5:21 PM5:51 PM6:21 PM6:51 PM
Arrive 3rd & Walnut7:59 AM8:29 AM8:59 AM9:29 AM9:59 AM10:29 AM10:59 AM11:29 AM11:59 AM12:29 PM12:59 PM1:29 PM1:59 PM2:29 PM2:59 PM3:29 PM3:59 PM4:29 PM4:59 PM5:29 PM5:59 PM6:29 PM6:59 PM

Route 3 East Sunday

Leave 3rd & Walnut9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM
Atwater & Eagleson9:13 AM10:13 AM11:13 AM12:13 PM1:13 PM2:13 PM3:13 PM4:13 PM
Eastland Plaza & Woodscrest9:17 AM10:17 AM11:17 AM12:17 PM1:17 PM2:17 PM3:17 PM4:17 PM
The Monroe9:20 AM10:20 AM11:20 AM12:20 PM1:20 PM2:20 PM3:20 PM4:20 PM
College Mall9:26 AM10:26 AM11:26 AM12:26 PM1:26 PM2:26 PM3:26 PM4:26 PM
Reserve on Third----------------
IU Hospital8:33 AM9:33 AM10:33 AM11:33 AM12:33 PM1:33 PM2:33 PM3:33 PM4:33 PM
College Mall8:39 AM9:39 AM10:39 AM11:39 AM12:39 PM1:39 PM2:39 PM3:39 PM4:39 PM
The Monroe8:43 AM9:43 AM10:43 AM11:43 AM12:43 PM1:43 PM2:43 PM3:43 PM4:43 PM
Eastland Plaza & Woodscrest8:48 AM9:48 AM10:48 AM11:48 AM12:48 PM1:48 PM2:48 PM3:48 PM4:48 PM
3rd & Eagleson8:51 AM9:51 AM10:51 AM11:51 AM12:51 PM1:51 PM2:51 PM3:51 PM4:51 PM
Arrive 3rd & Walnut8:59 AM9:59 AM10:59 AM11:59 AM12:59 PM1:59 PM2:59 PM3:59 PM4:59 PM

 

Route List

1
1 North Fee Lane / BHS North

Normal Route & Schedule

2
2 South Rogers/Countryview Apts

Normal Route & Schedule

2
2 West 11th St Via Showers Complex

Normal Route & Schedule

3
3 East College Mall / IU Health Hospital

Normal Route & Schedule

3
3 West Highland Village / Curry Pike

Normal Route & Schedule

4
4 West Bloomfield Rd/Heatherwood

Normal Route & Schedule

4
4 South High Street / Sherwood Oaks

Normal Route & Schedule

5
5 Sare Road

Normal Route & Schedule

6
6 Campus Shuttle / 6 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

7
7 S Walnut/Clear Creek

Normal Route & Schedule

11
11 W 17th/IU Campus Express

Normal Route & Schedule

12
12 N Walnut/IU Campus Express

Normal Route & Schedule

14
14 Muller Park Express

Normal Route & Schedule

9
9 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

6
6 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

Full System Map