2 West 11th St Via Showers Complex

Hours of Service:

Monday – Friday 6:19 am – 9:28 pm
Saturday 8:10 am – 6:36 pm
Sunday 9:10 am – 4:28 pm


Check SPOT app, Facebook, and Twitter for current detours or bus stop closings on all routes.


BLOOMINGTON TRANSIT DOES NOT OPERATE ON THE FOLLOWING HOLIDAYS:

New Year’s Day
Memorial Day
Fourth of July
Thanksgiving Day
Christmas Day

Click to save a PDF version of this bus route.

2 West Monday - Friday

Leave 3rd & Walnut-6:40 AM7:10 AM7:40 AM8:10 AM8:40 AM9:10 AM9:40 AM10:10 AM10:40 AM11:10 AM11:40 AM12:10 PM12:40 PM1:10 PM1:40 PM2:10 PM2:40 PM3:10 PM3:40 PM4:10 PM4:40 PM5:10 PM5:40 PM6:10 PM7:10 PM8:10 PM9:10 PM
7th & Rogers-6:43 AM7:13 AM7:43 AM8:13 AM8:43 AM9:13 AM9:43 AM10:13 AM10:43 AM11:13 AM11:43 AM12:13 PM12:43 PM1:13 PM1:43 PM2:13 PM2:43 PM3:13 PM3:43 PM4:13 PM4:43 PM5:13 PM5:43 PM6:13 PM7:13 PM8:13 PM9:13 PM
17th & Lismore6:19 AM6:49 AM7:19 AM7:49 AM8:19 AM8:49 AM9:19 AM9:49 AM10:19 AM10:49 AM11:19 AM11:49 AM12:19 PM12:49 PM1:19 PM1:49 PM2:19 PM2:49 PM3:19 PM3:49 PM4:19 PM4:49 PM5:19 PM5:49 PM6:19 PM7:19 PM8:19 PM9:19 PM
12th & Summit6:21 AM6:51 AM7:21 AM7:51 AM8:21 AM8:51 AM9:21 AM9:51 AM10:21 AM10:51 AM11:21 AM11:51 AM12:21 PM12:51 PM1:21 PM1:51 PM2:21 PM2:51 PM3:21 PM3:51 PM4:21 PM4:51 PM5:21 PM5:51 PM6:21 PM7:21 PM8:21 PM9:21 PM
Maple & 17th6:25 AM6:55 AM7:25 AM7:55 AM8:25 AM8:55 AM9:25 AM9:55 AM10:25 AM10:55 AM11:25 AM11:55 AM12:25 PM12:55 PM1:25 PM1:55 PM2:25 PM2:55 PM3:25 PM3:55 PM4:25 PM4:55 PM5:25 PM5:55 PM6:25 PM7:25 PM8:25 PM9:25 PM
College & 17th6:28 AM6:58 AM7:28 AM7:58 AM8:28 AM8:58 AM9:28 AM9:58 AM10:28 AM10:58 AM11:28 AM11:58 AM12:28 PM12:58 PM1:28 PM1:58 PM2:28 PM2:58 PM3:28 PM3:58 PM4:28 PM4:58 PM5:28 PM5:58 PM6:28 PM7:28 PM8:28 PM9:28 PM
7th & Washington6:31 AM7:01 AM7:31 AM8:01 AM8:31 AM9:01 AM9:31 AM10:01 AM10:31 AM11:01 AM11:31 AM12:01 PM12:31 PM1:01 PM1:31 PM2:01 PM2:31 PM3:01 PM3:31 PM4:01 PM4:31 PM5:01 PM5:31 PM6:01 PM6:31 PM7:31 PM8:31 PM-
Arrive 3rd & Walnut6:36 AM7:06 AM7:36 AM8:06 AM8:36 AM9:06 AM9:36 AM10:06 AM10:36 AM11:06 AM11:36 AM12:06 PM12:36 PM1:06 PM1:36 PM2:06 PM2:36 PM3:06 PM3:36 PM4:06 PM4:36 PM5:06 PM5:36 PM6:06 PM6:36 PM7:36 PM8:36 PM-

2 West Saturday

Leave 3rd & Walnut8:10 AM9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM5:10 PM6:10 PM
7th & Rogers8:13 AM9:14 AM10:14 AM11:14 AM12:14 PM1:14 PM2:14 PM3:14 PM4:14 PM5:14 PM6:14 PM
17th & Lismore8:19 AM9:16 AM10:16 AM11:16 AM12:16 PM1:16 PM2:16 PM3:16 PM4:16 PM5:16 PM6:16 PM
12th & Summit8:21 AM9:21 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:21 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM5:21 PM6:21 PM
Maple & 17th8:25 AM9:23 AM10:23 AM11:23 AM12:23 PM1:23 PM2:23 PM3:23 PM4:23 PM5:23 PM6:23 PM
College & 17th8:28 AM9:26 AM10:26 AM11:26 AM12:26 PM1:26 PM2:26 PM3:26 PM4:26 PM5:26 PM6:26 PM
7th & Washington8:31 AM9:28 AM10:28 AM11:28 AM12:28 PM1:28 PM2:28 PM3:28 PM4:28 PM5:28 PM6:28 PM
Arrive 3rd & Walnut8:36 AM9:34 AM10:34 AM11:34 AM12:34 PM1:34 PM2:34 PM3:34 PM4:34 PM5:34 PM6:34 PM

2 West Sunday

Leave 3rd & Walnut9:10 AM10:10 AM11:10 AM12:10 PM1:10 PM2:10 PM3:10 PM4:10 PM
7th & Rogers9:13 AM10:14 AM11:14 AM12:14 PM1:14 PM2:14 PM3:14 PM4:14 PM
17th & Lismore9:19 AM10:16 AM11:16 AM12:16 PM1:16 PM2:16 PM3:16 PM4:16 PM
12th & Summit9:21 AM10:21 AM11:21 AM12:21 PM1:21 PM2:21 PM3:21 PM4:21 PM
Maple & 17th9:25 AM10:23 AM11:23 AM12:23 PM1:23 PM2:23 PM3:23 PM4:23 PM
College & 17th9:28 AM10:26 AM11:26 AM12:26 PM1:26 PM2:26 PM3:26 PM4:26 PM
7th & Washington9:31 AM10:28 AM11:28 AM12:28 PM1:28 PM2:28 PM3:28 PM-
Arrive 3rd & Walnut9:36 AM10:34 AM11:34 AM12:34 PM1:34 PM2:34 PM3:34 PM-

 

Route List

1
1 North Fee Lane / BHS North

Normal Route & Schedule

2
2 South Rogers/Countryview Apts

Normal Route & Schedule

2
2 West 11th St Via Showers Complex

Normal Route & Schedule

3
3 East College Mall / IU Health Hospital

Normal Route & Schedule

3
3 West Highland Village / Curry Pike

Normal Route & Schedule

4
4 West Bloomfield Rd/Heatherwood

Normal Route & Schedule

4
4 South High Street / Sherwood Oaks

Normal Route & Schedule

5
5 Sare Road

Normal Route & Schedule

6
6 Campus Shuttle / 6 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

7
7 S Walnut/Clear Creek

Normal Route & Schedule

11
11 W 17th/IU Campus Express

Normal Route & Schedule

12
12 N Walnut/IU Campus Express

Normal Route & Schedule

14
14 Muller Park Express

Normal Route & Schedule

9
9 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

6
6 Limited

Normal Route & Schedule

Full System Map